I meant to put this up a couple days ago, but like many things these days, it slipped my mind. Better late than never, I suppose. My favorite for the month was this one:
Such a good middle grade novel. One of my favorites this year.
As for the rest:
YA:
The Museum of Heartbreak
Summer Days and Summer Nights
Outrun the Moon
If I Was Your Girl
The Knife of Never Letting Go
Middle Grade:
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
When Friendship Followed Me Home
Matilda
Graphic Novel
Adult Fiction:
The Last Original Wife (audio book)
A Hundred Thousand Worlds
What were some of your favorites this month?
I listened to Mira Grant on audio and really enjoyed her!
LikeLike
Ms. Bixby’s Last Day was so good and I’ve been curious about The Museum of Heartbreak.
LikeLike